Norwich Area URC Churches Preaching Plan

URCChurchLogo250This is a rolling calendar.

 

Please scroll down the page to find the month you are looking for...

 
HC - Holy Communion; FS - Family Service (All age worship).
 
 
 

January 2017

 

1st

8th

15th

22nd

29th

 
Ipswich Road

9.45am


Joint Service at Princes Street
 

Mr Steve Dawson

Mr Robert Ogden

Rev John Potter  HC

Rev John Potter

6.15pm

 


Mrs Carolyn Phillips
 

 

Rev Ian Fosten

 

St Peter's Jessopp Road

10.45am


Mrs Jenny Poltock
 

 Mrs Barbara Searle

Rev Mary Cousins  HC

Rev Bruno Boldrini

Mr Alan Martin

Princes Street

10.30am

 

Rev John Potter  HC
 

Rev Ian Fosten

Rev John Potter

Mrs Angela Butcher

Worship with Trinity

Trinity

10.30am

 

Mrs Barbara Searle
 

Rev Bruno Boldrini  HC

Mrs Wendy Gilbert

Mrs Patricia Lithgow

Rev Bruno Boldrini

Wymondham

10.30am


Rev Bill Sewell  HC
 

Rev Robin Pagan

Rev Malcolm Wright

Joint Service at Methodist Church

Mr Ron Wade

Wroxham

11.00am

 

Rev Bruno Boldrini  HC

 

Canon Simon Stokes

Rev Bruno Boldrini  FS

Rev Malcolm Wright

Rev Ian Fosten

Mattishall

11.00am

 

 
 

 

 
 

 

February 2017
 

 

5th

12th
 

19th
 

26th
 

 

 
Ipswich Road

9.45am

 

Mrs Barbara Searle
 

 
Rev John Potter
 

 
Rev Malcolm Wright
 

 Rev John Potter  HC

 

6.15pm

 

 

 

Rev John Potter  HC
 

 

Mrs Wendy Gilbert

 

St Peter's Jessopp Road

10.45am


Rev Ian Fosten
 

 
Mr Geoffrey Best
 


 Mrs Barbara Searle  HC
 

Rev David East

 

Princes Street

10.30am

 

Rev John Potter  HC
 

Rev Michael Dunford

Rev John Potter

Rev Malcolm Wright

 

Trinity

10.30am

 


Rev Bruno Boldrini
 

Rev Bruno Boldrini

Worship with Princes St

 

Wymondham

10.30am

 Rev Bill Sewell  HC

Mr Robert Ogden


Mrs Angela Butcher
 

Rev Ian Fosten

 

Wroxham

11.00am


Rev Bruno Boldrini  HC
 

 

Michael Green  FS

Rev Bruno Boldrini

 

 

         

 

March 2017

 

5th

12th

19th

26th

 

 
Ipswich Road

9.45am


Rev Martin Camroux
 

Rev John Potter

Mr Robert Ogden

Rev John Potter

 

6.15pm

 

 

Rev John Potter  HC
 

 

Mr Keir Hounsome

 

St Peter's Jessopp Road

10.45am


Rev Bruno Boldrini
 

 
 

Rev Ian Fosten

 

 

Princes Street

10.30am

 
Rev John Potter  HC

 

Mrs Barbara Searle

Rev John Potter

Worship with Trinity

 

Trinity

10.30am


Rev Ian Fosten
 


Mrs Wendy Gilbert
 

Rev Bruno Boldrini

Mrs Wendy Gilbert

 

Wymondham

10.30am

 

Rev Malcolm Wright  HC
 

Mr David Ingham

Mr Kevin Mannion

Mrs Ros Crowe

 

Wroxham

11.00am

 
Rev Charles Croll  HC
 

Rev Bruno Boldrini

Rev Malcolm Wright  FS

Rev Bruno Boldrini

 

 

 


 

       
















































































































 

April 2017

 Date
2nd
 
9th 16th
Easter Day
23rd
 
30th
 
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am

Mr Steve Dawson
 
Rev John Potter 7.30am Service on Green
9.45am Mrs Barbara Searle  HC
Christian Aid Service
Rev Peter Paine
6.15pm

'Fresh Ground'
Rev John Potter  HC No evening service  

 
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am  
Rev Robert Maloney
Rev Malcolm Wright Mrs Susanna Harvey Rev Bruno Boldrini
Rev Matthew Olanrewaju  HC
Princes Street 10.30am
Rev John Potter
 
Rev Ian Fosten Rev John Potter   HC Mrs Wendy Gilbert
Mrs Barbara Searle
Trinity 10.30am

Rev Bruno Boldrini
Rev Bruno Boldrini Mrs Wendy Gilbert  
Joint Service at Princes Street
Wymondham 10.30am

Rev Robin Pagan  HC
 
The Lord Dannatt Rev Ian Fosten  HC  
Mr Keir Hounsome
Wroxham 11.00am

Rev Sue Seeley  HC
 
Mr Mike Gibbs  Rev Bruno Boldrini  HC Rev Malcolm Wright  Worship Group
 

May 2017

 Date
7th
14th 21st 28th
 
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am

Rev John Potter
Joint Worship at Trinity Mr Robert Ogden Rev Malcolm Wright
 
6.15pm

Rev Mark Elvin
'Fresh Ground'
No evening service Rev John Potter  HC Rev Ian Fosten

 
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am

Mrs Patricia Lithgow
Joint Worship at Trinity Rev Bruno Boldrini Miss Vicki Brown
 
Princes Street 10.30am Mrs Barbara Searle Joint Worship at Trinity Rev John Potter Rev John Potter


 
Trinity 10.30am

Rev Malcolm Wright
Joint Worship Canon Ivan Bailey Mrs Patricia Lithgow
 
Wymondham 10.30am

Rev Daphne Lloyd  HC
 
Joint Worship at Trinity Mr Peter Fitches Mrs Angela Butcher
 
Wroxham 11.00am
Canon Peter Howard  HC
 
Joint Worship at Trinity  Rev Ian Fosten  FS  Rev Bruno Boldrini  ......................................
 
 

June 2017

 Date
4th
11th 18th 25th
 
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am

Rev John Potter
 
Rev John Potter Rev Ian Fosten Mrs Barbara Searle  HC
 
6.15pm

No evening service
Rev John Potter Mrs Wendy Gilbert Fresh Ground

 
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am  
Colin Gillett
 
Rev Pat Atkinson Rev Matthew Olanrewaju  
 
Princes Street 10.30am Rev Ian Fosten Mrs Wendy Gilbert Rev John Potter Rev Ian Fosten


 
Trinity 10.30am

Rev Bruno Boldrini
Mrs Barbara Searle Rev Bruno Boldrini Joint Service at Princes Street
 
Wymondham 10.30am

Rev Pat Atkinson  HC
 
Rev Ian Fosten Nicola Grieves
(Joint Service with Methodists)
Mrs Patricia Lithgow
 
Wroxham 11.00am
Rev Sue Seeley  HC
 
Rev Bruno Boldrini  Rev Malcolm Wright  FS Mrs Wendy Gilbert ......................................
 
 

July 2017

 Date
2nd 
9th 16th 23rd
30th
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am


 
Rev Ian Fosten   Rev John Potter
 HC
 
6.15pm

 
Taize Service   Rev Daphne Lloyd
Mrs Carolyn Phillips
 
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am  
Rev Ian Fosten
 
Katie Daynes Rev Bruno Boldrini  HC Ann Morton
Rev John Potter
Princes Street 10.30am
Mrs Barbara Searle  HC
 
Rev Michael Dunford Rev John Potter Rev Ian Fosten

Rev Daphne Lloyd
Trinity 10.30am

Rev Bruno Boldrini  HC
 
Mrs Wendy Gilbert Mrs Patricia Lithgow Rev Bruno Boldrini
 
Wymondham 10.30am

Mr Ron Wade
 
Rev Robin Pagan Mrs Ros Crowe Rev Martin Camroux
Rev Ian Fosten
Wroxham 11.00am

Rev David Adams
 

Rev Bruno Boldrini  HC 
 
Mr George Long  FS  Miss Vicki Brown  Rev Bruno Boldrini
 
 

August 2017

 Date
6th
13th 20th 27th
 
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am

Rev John Potter
 
Rev John Potter   Rev John Potter  HC
 
6.15pm

Rev John Potter  HC
 
  Fresh Ground Mike Gibbs

 
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am
 
LA
 
Mrs Barbara Searle Rev Matthew Olanrewaju  HC  
 
Princes Street 10.30am Worship with Trinity Mrs Wendy Gilbert Rev John Potter Mrs Angela Butcher


 
Trinity 10.30am

Rev Bruno Boldrini
 
Mrs Patricia Lithgow   Worship with Princes Street
 
Wymondham 10.30am

Mrs Wendy Gilbert  HC
 
Rev Daphne Lloyd Mrs Jenny Poltock Mrs Barbara Searle
 
Wroxham 11.00am
Mike Gibbs
 
Rev Sue  Seeley    Rev Bruno Boldrini
Riverside Service 
.............................
 
 

September 2017

 Date
3rd
 
10th 17th 24th
 
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am  
Mr Robert Ogden
 
Mrs Barbara Searle Rev John Potter Rev Ian Fosten
 
6.15pm

Rev John Potter  HC
 
  Ian Bloomfield Mrs Carolyn Phillips

 
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am
 
Rev Ian Fosten
 
  Rev Bruno Boldrini  HC  
 
Princes Street 10.30am Rev John Potter  HC   Mrs Wendy Gilbert  


 
Trinity 10.30am

Rev Bruno Boldrini
 
Mrs Patricia Lithgow    
 
Wymondham 10.30am

Rev Robin Pagan HC
 
Rev Ian Fosten   Mrs Angela Butcher
 
Wroxham 11.00am
Rev Malcolm Wright
 
Rev Bruno Boldrini  HC  .................................  Rev Bruno Boldrini  ......................................
 
 

October 2017

 Date
1st
8th 15th 22nd
29th
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am


 
     
 
6.15pm

 
     

 
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am


 
     
 
Princes Street 10.30am        


 
Trinity 10.30am

 
     
 
Wymondham 10.30am


 
Rev Martin Camroux Mr Robert Ogden  
Mr Keir Hounsome
Wroxham 11.00am ....................  ..............................  .................................  ................................  ......................................
 
 

November 2017

 Date
5th
12th 19th 26th
 
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am


 
     
 
6.15pm

 
     

 
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am


 
     
 
Princes Street 10.30am        


 
Trinity 10.30am

 
     
 
Wymondham 10.30am


 
    Rev Peter Paine
 
Wroxham 11.00am ....................  ..............................  .................................  ................................  ......................................
 
 

December 2017

 Date
3rd
10th 17th 24th
31st
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am


 
     
 
6.15pm

 
     

 
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am


 
     
 
Princes Street 10.30am        


 
Trinity 10.30am

 
     
 
Wymondham 10.30am


 
    Rev Paul Whittle
 
Wroxham 11.00am ....................  ..............................  .................................  ................................  ......................................